Jamestown High School Scholarships & Awards

$12,007,319

John Clarke Agnew United States Marine Corps Scholastic Excellence Award
Jefferson Scholarship Competition Eastern Commonwealth Region Quarterfinalist
WJCC Honors Seal
Grayson Arthur Engineers’ Club of the Virginia Peninsula Outstanding Science Student
Samuel Baird The Unit Scholarship Fund Award
Nathaniel Baker Texas A&M University Presidents Endowed Scholarship
National Merit Texas A&M University Scholarship
National Merit Recognition Award
USMC Semper Fidelis Award for Musical Excellence
Nick Paszkiewicz, Jamestown Class of 2008, Memorial Scholarship
National Merit Scholarship Competition Finalist
Elsa Barrientos Rhode Island School of Design Scholarship
Sarah Barry Social Studies Department Honor Cord
Daughters of the American Revolution Good Citizen Award
Daughters of the American Revolution Virginia District Winner
Army E.R. MG James Ursano Scholarship
1st Advantage Federal Credit Union Anne Watt Scholarship
Knights of Columbus Young Woman’s Youth Scholarship Award
Riverside Doctors’ Hospital Williamsburg Scholarship
WJCC Honors Seal
Nathaniel Bennett CTE Department Honor Cord
Ilya Boiko Hampden-Sydney College Immigrant Scholarship
Hampden-Sydney President’s Scholarship
Benjamin Bridgford Marion Military Institute Academic Dean Scholarship
Hunter Brittain Health and Physical Education Department Honor Cord
Noah Bullard UNC-Charlotte Chancellor’s Scholarship
Treshon Capehart Liberty VA Scholarship
Liberty University Champion Award
Bridge Builder Award
Michael Casey Bridge Builder Award
Olivia Ceriani AJ Drexel Scholarship
Jonathan Choi Bridge Builder Award
Math Department Honor Cord
Elizabeth Clark Nebraska Wesleyan University Presidents Scholarship
Nebraska Wesleyan University Achievement Scholarship
Ramari Clyburn Bridge Builder Award
Rocco Colafrancesco Health and Physical Education Department Honor Cord
Spencer Cottle Fine and Performing Arts Department Honor Cord
Ashley Crisp Bridge Builder Award
Jason Delfico Jamestown High School Golden Talon Award
Eastern Kentucky University Smart Award
Eastern Kentucky University Colonel’s Challenge
Maci Flowers Radford University Red and White Scholarship
Savannah  Gagne University of South Carolina Merit Scholarship
Conor Gilfillan Junior Woman’s Club of Williamsburg Pete and Nan Cruikshank Community Service Scholarship
Bridge Builder Award
Garen Glueck Fine and Performing Arts Department Honor Cord
Antonio Gonzalez Bridge Builder Award
Kevin Goods Bridge Builder Award
Alexa Halko Colonial Road Runners Scholarship
Caroline Hall World Languages Department Honor Cord
Devin Hill Bridge Builder Award
Hailey Holland Science Department Honor Cord
Kailea Hollar VCU One Year Tuition
Ashley Hoover Colonial Road Runners Scholarship
Xavier Houston Bridge Builder Award
Taylor Jackson Elizabeth Morgan Scholarship
Andrew Outlaw Scholarship
Book Award
Virginia Commonwealth University Scholarship
Tricorn Foundation Scholarship
Bridge Builder Award
Thorin Jean Wendy’s High School Heisman Award
Peninsula Track Club Scholarship
Colonial Road Runners Scholarship
Kiwanis Club Kirtland Athlete of the Year
Spouses’ Club of Fort Eustis Scholarship
Knights of Columbus Young Person of the Year Award
Jefferson Scholarship Competition Eastern Commonwealth Region Nominee
National Merit Program Commended Student
Faith Johnson Harold Ivatticks Endowed Scholarship
University of Arkansas New Arkansan Tuition Award
Bridge Builder Award
Benjamin Keener University of Kentucky Patterson  Scholarship
National Merit Program Commended Student
Katharina Kemper World Languages Department Honor Cord
Kathleen O’Hare Doster Memorial Scholarship
Michael Kehayes 1839 Scholarship
VCU Merit Award
Anya  Keurajian P.E.O. Star Scholarship
Breanna Knotts Swain Family Fund for Basketball Scholarship
Daniel Kruger CTE Department Honor Cord
Monica Laubach Fine and Performing Arts Department Honor Cord
Bridge Builder Award
Abigail Larson United States Marine Corps Distinguished Athlete Award
Justin Lee Towne Bank Scholarship
Belle Long English Department Honor Cord
Charles H. Koch, Jr. Memorial Scholarship
Prudential Spirit of America President’s Volunteer Service Award
Bridge Builder Award
WJCC Honors Seal
Morgan Long CNU Presidential Leadership Program
Michael Luck Fine and Performing Arts Department Honor Cord
Audrey Luedde Colorado State University Unit Scholarship
Colorado State University Honors Scholarship
Colorado State University Presidential Scholarship
Bridge Builder Award
Grace Mackert Lloyd Thomas Johnson Memorial Scholarship
Breanna Madison Bridge Builder Award
Jamestown High School Eagle Award
Julianne Mahley Trevor Times Memorial Scholarship
Susanna Maize Math Department Honor Cord
Social Studies Department Honor Cord
Ray Freed Memorial Scholarship
James City County Lions Club Student Scholarship
Northeastern Presidential Global Scholarship
Northeastern University Honors Scholarship
Bridge Builder Award
National Merit Program Commended Student
Jazmine Mann Bridgewater College Eagle Award
Sophie McMahon CTE Department Honor Cord
Colonial Heritage Golf Scholarship
Virginia Merit Award
Daniel McWilliams Williamsburg Community Foundation General Fund Scholarship
Engineers’ Club of the Virginia Peninsula Outstanding Science Student Finalist
Kennedy Mills Liberty University Early Deposit Award
Peninsula Sports Club Scholarship
Liberty University High Achievers
Liberty University Virginia Scholarship
Liberty University Academic Scholarship
Williamsburg Community Foundation General Fund Scholarship
Allison Monahan Virginia Tech Emerging Leader Scholarship
Bridge Builder Award
Lehman Montgomery Social Studies Department Honor Cord
Science Department Honor Cord
American Meteorological Society Scholarship
UNCF STEM Scholars Scholarship
American Chemical Society Scholars Scholarship
Rotary Club of Williamsburg Scholarship
Society of Exploration Geophysicists Scholarship
Williamsburg Community Foundation General Fund Scholarship
Koch Scholars Scholarship
American Association of Blacks in Energy–VA Chapter Scholarship
Jefferson Scholarship Competition State Finalist
National Merit Program Commended Student
Allison Moose English Department Honor Cord
AP Calculus Scholarship in Honor of Merle Powell
Alexandra Mucher Georgetown Scholarship
Bridge Builder Award
Kyle Nason Randolph-Macon Merit Scholarships
Eric Oesterling Health and Physical Education Department Honor Cord
William Olson University of Mary Washington Blue & Grey Award
Marissa Oquendo World Languages Department Honor Cord
The Ohio State University Alumni Scholars Program
The Ohio State University Triangle Alumni Club Scholarship Award
The Ohio State University Morril Prominence Full Tuition Scholarship
Williamsburg Community Foundation General Fund Scholarship
Paige Pake CTE Department Honor Cord
Bridge Builder Award
Marie-Helena Peeters WJCC Honors Seal
Hunter Pegram MSU Colvard Future Leader Scholarship
Mississippi State University Academic Excellence Award
Spencer Pietruszynski Randolph-Macon College R-MC Dean’s Award
Nicholas  Rauchwarg Shenandoah University Academic Scholarship
Darius Reed Jamestown High School Eagle Award
All-Together Book Award
Colonial Road Runners Scholarship
United States Marine Corps Distinguished Athlete Award
Natalia Reed Health and Physical Education Department Honor Cord
Jackson Robertson W!SE Financial Literacy 100% Certification
Hampden-Sydney President’s Scholarship
Lindsey  Sander Spouses’ Club of Fort Eustis Scholarship
Williamsburg Community Foundation General Fund Scholarship
Ekaterina Savelyeva English Department Honor Cord
University of Mary Washington Washington Scholarship
Williamsburg Community Foundation General Fund Scholarship
National Merit Program Commended Student
WJCC Honors Seal
Elizabeth Schell Social Studies Department Honor Cord
Friends of Green Spring Scholarship
Emily Sharp Bridge Builder Award
Martin Sharpe St. Louis University – University Scholarship
Jeffrey Shi Science Department Honor Cord
Marjorie C. Joseph Memorial Scholarship
National Merit Program Commended Student
WJCC Honors Seal
Andrew Shield 2018 Ed Bland Music Scholarship
New England Conservatory Dean’s Scholarship
Junior Lions Club of Williamsburg Scholarship Award
Alexandra Solomon World Languages Department Honor Cord
Hannah Spangler Houghton College Impact Scholarship
Houghton College Alumni Association Scholarship
Houghton College Faculty Award
Christopher  Spells National Society of High School Scholars Foundation Award
Jeffrey McCloud Memorial Scholarship
Jennifer Spratt Chesapeake Bank Scholarship
Alexander James Stewart Old Dominion University Crown Scholarship
David Stinson Charles H. Koch, Jr. Memorial Scholarship
Beau Taylor Bridge Builder Award
Olivia Taylor Bridge Builder Award
Lydia  Thrift Radford University Red and White Scholarship
Bridge Builder Award
Sarah Toler Johnson and Wales JWU Campus Award
Cole Tross Health and Physical Education Department Honor Cord
Christopher Ullestad Math Department Honor Cord
Bridge Builder Award
Clayton Vinson Longwood University 1839 Scholarship
Mason Vischer University of South Carolina Capstone Scholar
University of South Carolina Merit Scholarship
Angelique Vo Jamestown High School Golden Talon Award
WJCC Honors Seal
Timothy Volk Bridge Builder Award
Geordyn Washington Bridge Builder Award
Eleanor Weber Jamestown PTSA Scholarship
Brooklynn Weissenfluh Joan of Arc Scholarship
Carter  Weissenfluh Roanoke College Commonwealth Award
Roanoke College Dean’s Award
Jackson Weissenfluh Lynchburg College Trustee Scholarship
Sigler Academic Scholarship
Josephine Wellington Soroptomist Scholarship
Bridge Builder Award
Meredith  Wells Virginia PTA  Award
Michael Wells James City Lions Club Student Scholarship
Hannah West CTE Department Honor Cord
English Department Honor Cord
Bridge Builder Award
Grace Williams Bridge Builder Award
Madeline  Williams University of Mary Washington Talon Award
Jasmine Willis Jamestown High School Senior Art Award
Matthew Wilson James City County Training / Bruton Heights Alumni Association Scholarship
Mary Worrill English Department Honor Cord
Fine and Performing Arts Department Honor Cord
Williamsburg Community Foundation Performing Arts Scholarship
Spouses’ Club of Fort Eustis Scholarship
Scholarship for Military Children
Woman’s Club of Williamsburg Scholarship
Emma Yaugo Heidi M. Hawkins Scholarship
Albon Yowell Bridge Builder Award
Shadee Zakhia Sheehi South Carolina Life Scholarship
Samantha Zhang Science Department Honor Cord
Math Department Honor Cord
Social Studies Department Honor Cord
World Languages Department Honor Cord
Williamsburg Community Foundation Community Service Scholarship
Frank Fang Memorial Scholarship
University of Southern California University Scholarship
University of Southern California Tustee Scholarship
National Merit Program Commended Student
WJCC Honors Seal