Administration

Panagiotis Tsigaridas

Panagiotis Tsigaridas

Principal
Dr. Trici Boland

Dr. Trici Boland

Assistant Principal
Christie Simon

Christie Simon

Assistant Principal
Astrid Howell

Astrid Howell

School Improvement Specialist
Selena Chamblee

Selena Chamblee

Student Achievement Coach

Berkeley Middle School
1118 Ironbound Road
Williamsburg, VA  23188
p:  (757) 229-8051
f:  (757) 208-0249

Berkeley Middle School Administrative Team

IMG_9979

Julie Maloney
Senior Administrative Assistant
p: (757) 229-8051, ext. 21110

Julie.Maloney@wjccschools.org


Faculty & Staff Listing

Curriculum Leaders are represented in bold.

Administration

Administration

Panagiotis Tsigaridas, Principal

Dr. Trici Boland, Assistant Principal

Christie Simon, Assistant Principal

Student Advancement Coach (SAC) & School Improvement Specialist

Selena Chamblee, Student Advancement Coach (SAC)

Astrid Howell, School Improvement Specialist

Counseling

Guidance Office

Dr. Fallon K. Dodson, Counselor Last names L-Z

Maribeth Ewing, Counselor Last names A-K

Janet Rutherford, Registrar

Office Staff

Julie Maloney,  Senior Administrative Assistant

LaDawn Hodges, Attendance Associate, ext. 21133

Lesia Anello, Office Assistant, ext. 21113

School Nurse

Emily Olson, RN, BMS School Nurse

8th Grade Staff

Linda Deberry, Math

Nathaniel Elliott, English

Marjie Johnson, Science

Amy Kellogg, Social Studies

Deborah Kendall, Visions English

Vicki Lewis, Science

Al Lovelace, English

Joyce Lowry, Science

John Mason, Math

Kim Nemetz, Math

Katelyn Salonish, Math

Adrienne Thornblom, Social Studies

, English

Shelley White, Social Studies

7th Grade Staff

Lucy Collazo, Math

Lisa Crowder, Science

Doug Ernst, Social Studies

Toyshia Johnson, Science

Robin Jones, English

Debbie Kendall, Visions/English

Dave Loudermilk, Math

Jennifer Raine, English

Mason Rayner, Social Studies

Christine Smith, Math

Stephanie Tomlinson, Science

Monica Underwood, Social Studies

Helandra Waiters, English

6th Grade Staff

Lara Arnold, English

Regina Baker, English

Deena Covington, Math

Shandra Dunn, Science

Mary Glisan, Math

Beth Johnston, Social Studies

Deborah Kendall, Visions

Paula Mangus, Science

Stephanie Perrson, English

Derek Sower, Social Studies

Marjorie Thrash, Science

Amy Yaugo, English

World Language & ESL Staff

Amy Hertzler, German

Joelle Peeters, French

Strother Sharp, Latin

Stella Viera, Spanish

Rhea Villanueva, Spanish

Julie Hudson, English as a Second Language

Caminisa McLean, English as a Second Language

Fine Arts Staff

Amy Cecelic, Art

Amy Davis, Orchestra

Linda Gallant, Theater

Scott King, Art

Kaleb Patterson, Choir

Chris Ward, Band

Technology Education Staff

School Support Specialists

Ewen MacLeod, School Psychologist

Maria Montgomery, School Social Worker

Reading & Math Specialists

Shari Vandygriff, Reading (English Lead)

Clarence Willis, Math

School Resource Officer

Instructional Technology

Paul Cosby, Instructional Resource Technology Teacher

Technology Specialist

Custodial Staff

Kelly Green, Head Custodian

Michael Jones

Marvella Akrie

Shirley King

Darlene Roberts

ACS

David Harris, ISS/ACS Supervisor