Enter story here

HORNSBY MIDDLE SCHOOL

FALL SPORTS SCHEDULE 2019

FOOTBALL

MONDAY AUGUST 26                                         BERKELEY (scrimmage)       HOME                                     6:00

WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 4                               TOANO                                   HOME                                    5:30

TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 10                                   GRAFTON                               HOME                                     5:30

TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 17                                   QUEENS LAKE                       HOME                                     5:30

TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 24                                   NEW KENT                            HOME                                     5:30

TUESDAY OCTOBER 1                                         JAMES BLAIR                         AWAY                                     4:30

TUESDAY OCTOBER 8                                         YORKTOWN                           AWAY (at Bailey Field)        4:30

TUESDAY OCTOBER 22                                       TABB                                       AWAY                                     4:30

TUESDAY OCTOBER 29                                       BERKELEY                               AWAY                                     4:30

SATURDAY NOVEMBER 2                                   TBD                                         WANNER STADIUM             TBD

FIELD HOCKEY

THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 5                                  WCA                                       AWAY                                     4:30

TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 10                                   CAPE HENRY                         AWAY                                     4:30

MONDAY SEPTEMBER 16                                   TABB                                       AWAY                                     4:30

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 20                                       QUEENS LAKE                       AWAY                                     4:30

THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 26                                BERKELEY                               AWAY                                     4:30

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 28                                KIWANIS TOURNEY (3)       HOME                                     TBD

TUESDAY OCTOBER 1                                         PEASLEY                                 HOME                                     4:30

FRIDAY OCTOBER 4                                             JAMES BLAIR                         HOME                                     4:30

WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 9                                   PAGE                                      HOME                                     4:30

FRIDAY OCTOBER 11                                           TOANO                                   AWAY                                     4:30

MONDAY OCTOBER 14                                       GRAFTON                               AWAY                                     4:30

FRIDAY OCTOBER 18                                           YORKTOWN                           HOME                                     4:30

MONDAY OCTOBER 21                                       QUARTERFINALS                   TBD                                         4:30

WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 23                                SEMIFINALS                           TBD                                         4:30

FRIDAY OCTOBER 25                                           FINALS                                    TBD                                         4:30

VOLLEYBALL

MONDAY SEPTEMBER 16                                   GRAFTON                               HOME                                     4:30

WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 18                            QUEENS LAKE                       AWAY                                     4:30

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 20                                       SUMMITT                               HOME                                     4:30

MONDAY SEPTEMBER 23                                   TABB                                       HOME                                     4:30

WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 25                            TOANO                                   AWAY                                     4:30

MONDAY SEPTEMBER 30                                   BERKELEY                               HOME                                     4:30

MONDAY OCTOBER 7                                         JAMES BLAIR                         AWAY                                     4:30

TUESDAY OCTOBER 8                                         SUMMITT                               AWAY                                     4:15

THURSDAY OCTOBER 10                                    NEW KENT                             HOME                                     4:30

FRIDAY OCTOBER 11                                           KIWANIS TOURNEY (1)       HOME                                     TBD

SATURDAY OCTOBER 12                                    KIWANIS TOURNEY (2)       HOME                                     TBD

MONDAY OCTOBER 14                                       YORKTOWN                           AWAY                                     4:30

WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 16                                QUARTERFINALS                   TBD                                         4:30

MONDAY OCTOBER 21                                       SEMIFINALS                           TBD                                         4:30

WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 23                                FINALS                                    TBD                                         4:30

Principal – Dr. Jessica Ellison

Athletic Director – Jamal Oweis

Head Cheerleading Coach – Kenita Carter

Head Field Hockey Coach – Maggie Lombardo

Head Football Coach – James Anderson

Head Volleyball Coach – Kathleen Conner