Football

Varsity
Post Season Honors
JV

JVFB

NO. ATHLETE GRADE HEIGHT WEIGHT
1 Vashad Phillips 10 5’9″ 165
2 Aidan Byron 9 5’8″ 166
3 Nathaniel Gilbert 10 5’9″ 150
4 Cameron Greene 9 5’9″ 115
5 Raashad Harris 9 5’2″ 110
6 DeMarco Lawrence 9 5’9″ 150
7 Eli Poller 10 5’5″ 135
8 Jordan Robins 10 5’7″ 135
9 Karon Smith 9 5’1″ 90
10 Myric Harris 9 5’6″ 135
11 Holden Ingram 10 5’6″ 127
12 Luke Mcknight 9 5’7″ 135
14 Michael Green 9 6’2″ 190
16 Tyjeigh Tyler 10 5’7″ 152
21 Alex Wooley 10 5’11” 140
22 Eddie Nunez 9 5’10” 128
23 Amari Parker 10 5’10” 138
25 Keshaun Long 10 5’9″ 181
33 Sharn Brown 9 5’8″ 125
36 Martin Egbo 10 5’9″ 171
40 Terry Holbert 10 5’10” 180
45 Ethan Hughes 10 5’5″ 135
47 Eric Velasquez 9 5’4″ 182
50 Troy Branson 9 5’8″ 156
52 Zach Claffin 9 5’9″ 155
53 Nashawn Dennis 9 5’6″ 182
54 Bailey Dubois 10 5’7″ 185
55 Peyton Emerson 10 5’11” 172
56 Connor Huckins 9 5’7″ 203
57 Lizam Kalaskas 10 5’9″ 160
60 Liam McConnell 10 6’0″ 155
61 Reid Overton 9 5’6″ 125
63 Cody Sanders 10 6’1″ 227
64 Colton Ruby 10 5’10” 221
65 Bradley White 9 6’1″ 193
66 Peter Tsigaridas 10 5’10” 190
69 Ibrahim Suid 10       5’11” 198
70 Lawrence Tyler 10 6’2″ 208
77 Cedric Tyler 10 5’10” 301
80 Daevon Carter 10 6’0″ 147
81 Tyree Davis 9 5’9″ 156
85 Brandon Simpson 9 6’0″ 134
88 Zyviar Scott 10 5’10 135

Field Hockey

Varsity

VFH

1 Junior Kayla Nordeman Forward
2 Junior Calabrea Sandlin Forward/Mid
3 Junior Carlyle Orlowski Forward
4 Sophmore Meredith Vick Midfield
5 Senior Olivia Sears Defense
6 Senior Lauren Walker Midfield/Forward
7 Senior Lauren Roth Midfield
8 Junior Laura Walker Defense
9 Junior Alexandria Touron Midfield/Def
11 Junior Isabella Molina Midfield
12 Junior Nash McDowell Midfield/Defense
13 Junior Elizabeth Kennis Defense
14 Senior Meredith Pons Forward
17 Junior Karlys Smith Defense
20 Senior Brieanna Gillen Defense
21 Freshman Jolin Daughety Forward/Mid
42/Goalie Junior Jacquelyn Boesler Goalie
Coach Kelley Engstrom
JV

JVFH

1 Sophmore Cheyanne Cote Forward
2 Freshman Chloe Palmer-Neveu Midfield
3 Sophmore Shannon Pogue Midfield
4 Freshman Ryley Carne Midfield
5 Sophmore Taylor Neville Forward
6 Freshman Sophie Contrucci Midfield
7 Sophmore Brittnay Batalini Defense
8 Freshman Sophia Stoddard Forward
9 Sophmore Molly Cupp Defense
11 Sophmore Morgan Schlimme Midfield
12 Freshman Jahnessa Cole Midfield
13 Freshman Brook Schlimme Midfield
14 Freshman Gabriella Molina Forward
15 Freshman Kayla Ward Midfield
20 Sophmore Rachel Beuschel Defense
24 Sophmore Hope Corney Defense
41/Goalie Freshman Ellie Chason
Coach Kim Reiter
Post Season Honors

Cheer

Varsity

JV

JV CH

Post Season Honors

X-Country

Boys CC
Christian Amor 9
Zach Barbarji 10
Stuart Beach 9
Brenner Beard 9
Walker Brewer 9
Will Brewer 9
Edwin Buret 9
Justin Carroll 9
Chris Collins 11
Ben Dallman 11
Zaven Epperson 9
Alex Giang 10
Davis Hatcher 10
Chris James 9
Thomas McLaughlin 9
Caleb McNabb
Brek Moreno 9
Kaiwan Purveyor 10
Alex Rodriguez 9
Mike Rodriguez 10
Drew Rogers 9
Peter Spadaro 9
Peter Stauffer 10
Andrew Stewart 9
Harlan Walters 9
Conner Wright 9
Dylan Zilla 9
Girls CC

GXC

Scottie Coleman 10
Allie Crookston 10
Juliette Cunnington 10
Caroline Fehlman 10
Ava Gaveshan
Kailee Kline 11
Lizzie Maldonado 9
Victoria McDaniel 9
Ellie North 11
Kali Panotsos
Rachel Pitts 10
Christina Schweitzer 10
Post Season Honors

Volleyball

Varsity

VB

Name Grade
Abby Goetsch 12
Briar Ownby-Connolly 11
Carolina Dunn 11
Charlie Burgess 9
Chloe Swan 11
Emily Sullivan 9
Gabby Ricci 10
Margaret Demasi 11
Mikayla Olson 12
Paola Territo 12
Samantha Soule 11
Talissa Fenske 11
Taymar Gorelick 11
Post Season Honors
JV

JVVB

Alivia Palmer 9
Ariadne Aristidou 10
Caroline Reid 10
Danielle Sydow 9
Fiauna Seaton 10
Gracie Gallagher 9
Kathryn Ribock 10
Lily King 9
Malaysia Preston 9
Maybelle Dunn 9
Michela Territo 9
Reagan Blanding 9
Sarai Hernandez 9

Golf

Golf Info

GOLF

Lafayette Golf Team
Name Class
David Berry 11
Luke Clark 10
Alexander Clarke 10
Sophie Freiling 10
Christian Hankins 11
Madison Meredith 12
Cannon Newell 9
John O’Neill 9
Ethan Quick 11
Sophie Freiling 11
Zachary Stallings 11
Dylan Zilla 10
Post Season Honors