Senior Administration

Veronda Matthews

Veronda Matthews

Principal

p: (757) 564-3372

Heather Evans

Heather Evans

Assistant Principal

p: (757) 564-3372

Norge Elementary School
7311 Richmond Road
Williamsburg, VA 23188
p:  (757) 564-3372
f:  (757) 565-9481

Fran Delo
Senior Administrative Assistant
e: francine.delo@wjccschools.org

Parent Notification Regarding Email Communication
As some parent email accounts are not recognized by the WJCC network security filter, please include your student’s name in the subject line when sending an email to the school or individual teacher. This will allow school personnel to identify legitimate email messages from parents.

Faculty + Staff Listing

Office Staff

Jena Brown: Guidance Counselor

Karen Byrd: Nurse

Fran Delo: Senior Administration Assistant

Heather Evans: Assistant Principal

Veronda Matthews: Principal

Barb Tuohy: Administrative Assistant / Registrar

Tammy Winters: Office Receptionist

Specialists

Anne Evans: Reading Recovery

Bev Hathaway: Reading Recovery

Stacy Walker: Reading Specialist

Donna Wiggins: Math Specialist

Kindergarten

Kathy Bellis: Kindergarten Teacher

Kim Boswell: Kindergarten Teacher

Carol Canova: Kindergarten Teacher

Griselda Carlsen: Kindergarten Teacher

Bethany Roehrbein: Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade

Mary Ann Cummins: First Grade Teacher

Beth Oster: First Grade Teacher

Elizabeth Randolph: First Grade Teacher

Amanda Schmidt: First Grade Teacher

Becky Wheeler: First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

Katherine Coggin: Second Grade Teacher

Taylor Fisher: Second Grade Teacher

Stacy Johnson: Second Grade Teacher

Kate Roessler: Second Grade Teacher

Bobbie Jo Saulman: First Grade Teacher

Third Grade

Lea Ann Coblentz: Third Grade Teacher

Erin Darcy: Third Grade Teacher

Rachael Davis: Third Grade Teacher

Yolanda DeLoatch-Leonard: Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

Ann Beatty: Fourth Grade Teacher

Devon Day: Fourth Grade Teacher

Jessica Price: Fourth Grade Teacher

Amanda Wood: Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

Emily Garrett: Fifth Grade Teacher

Laura Hatcher: Fifth Grade Teacher

Rob Moff: Fifth Grade Teacher

Jessica Renner: Fifth Grade Teacher

Centers Team

Cindy Cattell: Computer Resource Teacher

Christine Koenig: Library Media Specialist

Coach Overton: Health / Physical Education Teacher

Annette Turner: Music Teacher

AnnaLeah Wiggins: Art Teacher

Special Education & Student Support

Maryann Balint: Special Education Teacher

Julie Bonadonna: Special Education Teacher

Madison Bourn: Self-Contained Special Education Specialist

Traci Chorba: Self-Contained Special Education Teacher

Stacey Dollar: Special Education Teacher

Lori Harms: Reading Support Specialist

Erin Westover: Speech and Language Pathologist

Jillian Zingale: Special Education Teacher

Special Services

Katie Andleton: ESL (English as a Second Language)

Jamie Collins: Visions Teacher Grades 3-5

Diane Huebner: Visions Teacher Grades K-2

Marian Ponton: ITRT (Instructional Technology Resource Teacher)

Tammy Underwood: SHIP (Student Health Initiative Program)

Teaching Assistants

Candace Braxton: Special Education Teaching Assistant

Tammy Brown: Special Education Teaching Assistant

Lisa Crawford: Special Education Teaching Assistant

Donna Dufore: Teaching Assistant

Judy Fulks: Teaching Assistant

Johanna Harman: Special Education Teaching Assistant

Becky Lusk: Special Education Teaching Assistant

Stephanie Martin: Teaching Assistant

Jennifer McCabe: Teaching Assistant

Lynn Miller: Media Assistant

Janet Parsley: Teaching Assistant

Karen Perry: Teaching Assistant

Debbie Robertson: Teaching Assistant

Crystal Vega: Teaching Assistant

Cafeteria Staff

Christie Snow: Cafeteria Manager

Kara Anson: Cafeteria Staff

Stephanie Brandow: Cafeteria Staff

Rosa Robertson: Cafeteria Staff

Nikki Miller: Cafeteria Staff

Jamie Monroe: Cafeteria Staff

Grace Swadley: Cafeteria Staff

Custodial Staff

LeeLee Edwards: Head Custodian

Paulette Blake: Custodian

Sarah Greene: Custodian

Charles Holiday: Custodian

Robert Walker: Custodian

Itinerants

Jane Ferguson: Social Worker

Anne Stevens: Occupational Therapist

Kristen VanGelder: School Psychologist