2020 Retirees

  • Benda Abbott Transportation, Bus Driver
  • Jane Armstrong Lafayette High School, Special Ed Aide I
  • Deborah Besnier Matthew Whaley, Gifted/Talented Teacher
  • Julie Bonadonna Norge Elementary School, Special Ed Teacher
  • Julie Bray Toano Middle School, Social Studies Teacher
  • Gary Breaux Jamestown High School, School Counselor
  • Cheri BrinkleyMatoaka Elementary School, Senior Administrative Assistant
  • Gale CarlinD.J. Montague Elementary School, Media Assistant
  • Alma ChiesaClara Byrd Baker Elementary School, Teacher
  • Lorraine CooperMatoaka Elementary School, Teacher Assistant
  • Mary CrowderBerkeley Middle School, Science Teacher
  • Pam CrowleyLafayette High School, Science Teacher
  • Ann DavisMatoaka Elementary School, Teacher Assistant I
  • Anita EllisLois S. Hornsby Middle School, Social Studies Teacher
  • Geraldine FarrellJ. Blaine Blayton Elementary School, Teacher
  • Nathalyn FieldClara Byrd Baker Elementary School, Teacher
  • James HallOperations, Head Groundsworker
  • Susan HudsonJ. Blaine Blayton Elementary School, Teacher
  • Kimberley HundleyStonehouse Elementary School, Teacher
  • Carolyn HurstTransportation, Bus Driver
  • Debra KosloskiLois S. Hornsby Middle School, Science Teacher
  • Cherie LeeJ. Blaine Blayton Elementary School, Reading Recovery Teacher
  • Pamela MathiasToano Middle School, Special Ed Teacher
  • Valerie Matthews Lafayette High School, Special Ed Aide
  • Robert MoffNorge Elementary School, Teacher
  • Audrey MooreJamestown High School, Science Teacher
  • Sarah NelsonD.J. Montague Elementary School, Teacher Assistant II
  • Eleanor OsamwonyiBerkeley Middle School, Special Ed Aide II
  • Susan OsgoodToano Middle School, Math Specialist
  • Virginia PriceClara Byrd Baker Elementary School, Teacher
  • Leonora ReileyJamestown High School, English Teacher
  • Allison SheppardStudent Services, Coordinator – Gifted Education
  • Deborah SpirnMatoaka Elementary School, Teacher Assistant I
  • Toni Surma Stonehouse Elementary School, Administrative Assistant/Registrar
  • Sandra ThompsonD.J. Montague Elementary School, Teacher Assistant
  • Kathleen TobiasBright Beginnings, Speech Therapist
  • Gail VasilyHuman Resources, Senior Administrative Assistant
  • Karen VaughanMerrimac, Teacher
  • Helandra WaitersJames Blair Middle School, English Teacher
  • Charles I. WilliamsOperations, Carpenter III

2020 Service Pin Recipients

20 Years of Service

  • Connie Campbell
  • Janet Cerza
  • Angela Chaffin
  • John Estes
  • Kristin Froehlich
  • Connie Gardner
  • Deborah Howard
  • Bonnie Jennings
  • Sherry Jones
  • Jennifer Kinney
  • Deborah Lathrop
  • Matthew Lichtel
  • Stephen Lish
  • Frances Massey
  • Suzan Mccorry
  • Barry Miller
  • Misty Moff
  • Carrie Moore
  • Elizabeth Oster
  • Michael Pittman
  • Lisa Rose
  • Candace Schafer
  • Williemae Slade
  • Jennifer Smith
  • Patricia Sorrell
  • Ellen Turner
  • Marie Vallone
  • James Ward
  • Elizabeth Wells
  • Tamara Williams
  • Jacqueline Woodroffe
  • Amy Zrakovi

25 Years of Service

  • Hugh Beard
  • Vega Brown
  • Katrina Carter
  • Karen Downing
  • Laura Gucwa
  • Melissa Herzberg
  • Sharon Mcgilvary
  • Daniel Mullen
  • Lorenzo Penny
  • Theresa Roettinger
  • Peter Schweitzer

30 Years of Service

  • Pamela Barnes
  • Phyllis Bartlett
  • Jennifer Berry
  • Deborah Besnier
  • Julie Bonadonna
  • Denise Hall
  • Patricia Harris
  • Tanja Howell
  • Odessa Jackson
  • Mark Massaro
  • Sandra Thompson
  • Christine Trueblood

35 Years of Service

  • Lenora Meekins
  • Marie Parks

40 Years of Service

  • Brenda Abbott
  • Jamal Oweis
  • Catherine Vazquez