Senior Administration

<a href="mailto:tracey.jones@wjccschools.org">Tracey Jones</a>

Tracey Jones

<a href="mailto:tyson.traver@wjccschools.org">Tyson Traver</a>

Tyson Traver

Assistant Principal
tyson.traver@wjccschools.org

Toano Middle School
7817 Richmond RoadToano, VA 23168
p:  757-566-4251
f:  757-741-2784

Erika Ferguson
Senior Administrative Assistant
e: erika.ferguson@wjccschools.org
p: 757-566-4251


Helpful Extensions

Principal:  23109                                                                            Counselors:
Assistant Principal: 23110                                                         » Students last names A-K:  23114
Attendance Associate: 23107                                                   » Students last names L – Z: 23115
Receptionist:  23106
Bookkeeper: 23108
Registrar: 23113
Nurse: 23111
Athletic Director:  23129

Faculty and Staff Listing

Email: firstname.lastname@wjccschools.org …………………………. Phone: 757.566.4251 + extension

NAME POSITION EXTENSION
Agett, Jessica 6th Grade Language Arts 23411
Altizer, Donna Cafeteria Manager 23125
Ambrose, Lindsey Learning Specialist 23210
Barr, Kristin ITRT 23317
Beck, Jaclyn 7th & 8th Grade Science 23204
Blommel, Ross 6th Grade History 23412
Bowles, Jennifer Learning Specialist 23321
Bowser, Scott 6th Grade Science 23401
Boykin, Kristen Learning Specialist 23213
Boyle, Michael 8th grade Science (Lead) 23203
Bray, Julie 6th Grade History 23404
Brodowski, Lisa 6th Grade History/Science 23405
Brooks, Bobby German Teacher 23417
Brown, Caitlin Guidance Counselor 23114
Brungot, Jennifer 8th Grade Civics (Lead) 23206
Brungot, Norm Health/Physical Ed 23120/23129
Bumbaugh, Kristin Orchestra 23103
Bush, Caroline 7th Grade Language Arts 23307
Butchello, Lisa Gifted English 23402
Chaffin, Angie 8th Grade Language Arts (Lead) 23211
Chai, Melissa Technology 23104
Chall, Kate 7th Grade Science 23304
Christopher, Adam Custodian 23118
Cortes, Starr Theater Teacher (Related Arts Lead) 23122
Cowles, Scott Learning Specialist 23321
Dana, Michelle 7th Grade History 23306
Davis, Lynda Gifted History 23400
Davis, Megan Learning Specialist 23410
Driessen, Terry Speech Therapist 23415
Dronen, Cheryl Teaching Assistant N/A
Feingold, Jo Latin Teacher 23310
Ferguson, Erika Senior Administrative Assistant 23108
Francis, Kumori Teacher Assistant: SpEd 1:1 23213
Gormus, Sean School Resource Officer 23130
Hammons, Ruth Health/Physical Ed 23120/23129
Harman-Link, Avory Spanish Teacher (Lead) 23312
Harman, Johanna ESL Teacher 23128
Harrison, Miriam Head Custodian 23118
Hart, Lawrence Band Teacher 23101
Hart, Valerie Choir Teacher 23100
Hendrickson, Thomas Learning Specialist 23410
Holmes, Jodie Teacher Assistant: SpEd 1:1 23213
Holt, Carol Algrebra I & Math 8 23200
Hundley, Karen Custodian 23118
Icenhour, Cynthia 6th & 7th Grade Math 23310
Jones, Tracey Principal 23109
Kline, Kay Dee 8th Grade Language Arts 23212
LaFever, Jennifer Teaching Assistant: 1:1 SpEd 23213
Landers, Valerie 8th Grade Science 23201
Lassiter, Nancy Reading Specialist 23407
Leek, Brad Algebra/Geometry 23208
Lunsford, Meghan 6th Grade Math 23408
Mahaffey, Michele Receptionist/Admin. Assistant 23106
Mapp, Anne French Teacher 23309
Martin, Annette Teaching Assistant: 1:1 SpEd 23213
Mathias, Pam Learning Specialist 23418
Middleton, Cindy Teaching Assistant N/A
Mitchell, Viola Teaching Assistant N/A
Mullen, Susan School Social Worker 23128
Newman, Tammy Health/Physical Ed 23121
O’Connor, Susan Attendance Associate 23107
Ogburn, Kyle 7th Grade Science 23302
Osgood, Lori Library Media Assistant 23318
Osgood, Susan Math Specialist (Lead) 23207
Ough, Cathie Nigro Speech Therapist 23415
Pressey, Ferm ETR 23413
Peters, Matthew Art Teacher 23102
Potts, Liza Nurse 23111
Quintana, Bill Teaching Assistant N/A
Rachel, Lakeyshia Cafeteria 23125
Reasons, David Custodian 23118
Reed, Enid Spanish Teacher 23308
Richardson, Mona Teaching Assistant N/A
Riggs, Jeremy 6th Grade Science 23403
Rivera, Awilda Teaching Assistant N/A
Robinson, Kristine 8th Grade Math/Algebra I 23209
Robinson, Linda Custodian 23118
Rushton, James 8th Grade Civics 23205
Russell, Darlene 6th Grade Language Arts 23409
Rymer, Joan Hearing Teacher 23430
Sanders, Suzanne Interpreter 23430
Sargent, Veronica Cafeteria Monitor 23125
Schisa, Maria Spanish Teacher 23211
Schojan, Shannon Teaching Assistant N/A
Schultz, David 6th Grade Math 23406
Seward, Terri Library Media Specialist 23319
Stephens, Trudy 7th Grade History 23303
Svadeba, Jennifer 7th Grade Language Arts 23305
Tingley, Jennifer School Psychologist 23418
Trainum, Ron Health/Physical Ed (Lead) 23126/23129
Traver, Tyson Assistant Principal 23110
Ullestad, Susan 6th & 7th Grade Math 23313
Vandermark, Susan Cafeteria 23125
VanWijmeren, Jill Cafeteria Monitor 23125
Wallisch, Jeffery Student Advancement Coach 23316
Ward, Lakeisha Cafeteria 23125
White, Brandi Guidance Counselor 23115
Willard, Sandi Guidance Registrar 23113
Williams, Elizabeth Learning Specialist (Lead) 23311